Thank you to all of our amazing Sponsors/Donors/Volunteers/Discounted Services/In-kind Service Providers!  Your support is greatly appreciated - we could not fly without you!

2016 Sponsors/Donors/In-Kind Services:

Glenn Norton

David & Linda Wiseley

IBM EMPLOYEES

Anonymous

Richard Rought

Joyce Andriessen

Robert & Tamra Strand (in memory of Richard Porter)

Betty Koons

 

In memory of Don Middaugh:

Paul & Julie McNeilly

Gail Miller

Catherine & Andrij Rudnitsky

William & Meredith Goodrick

NORTHERN ELECTRIC

BIG RAPIDS BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL

PEACOCK INDUSTRIES

Tom & Betsy Hardy

Marianne Schultz

CANADIAN LAKES ASSOCIATION

IBM

Ken Rogers

LITTLE BOHEMIA RESTAURANT & PATRONS

PEGTOWN STATION RESTAURANT & PATRONS

J & S HAMBURG RESTAURANT & PATRONS

SUTTONS BAY CIDERS

RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY & PATRONS

BRAVO ZULU & PATRONS

Meceola Blue Star Mothers, MI-189

IBM

Tom & Betsy Hardy

Marianne Schultz

CANADIAN LAKES ASSOCIATION

Ken Rogers

LITTLE BOHEMIAN RESTAURANT & PATRONS

PEGTOWN STATION RESTAURANT & PATRONS

Stuart Whittaker

FREEMONT FOUNDATION

Phi Alpha Theta, c/o Kimberly Drake

J & S HAMBURG RESTAURANT & PATRONS

SUTTONS BAY CIDERS

RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY & PATRONS

WILLIAMS CHEVROLET-HONDA

BPO Elks Lodge 323

TC OFFICE EXPRESS 

BRAVO ZULU & PATRONS

MEIJER COPORATION

NORTHERN ELECTRIC

MECOSTA AREA COMMITTEE

B.Paige Allyn

GFWC Madison Heights Intermediate Women's Club

BIEDERMAN FOUNDATION

Santanta District Hospital

(In memory of James Lewis)

Bowen Holliday American Legion Post 35

McLaren - Greater Lansing

GFWC Lake Orion

Judy Botek 

GFWC Michigan (in honor of Fran Leonard)

FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF AMERICA

Jane Griffin

Ellen Wolkensperg (in memory of Pfc.

James Allardyce)

ELMER'S CRANE & DOZER, INC.

Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Van Eck

ANONYMOUS

Mr. & Mrs. John Naylor

DEMMER CORPORATION

Jack Frye 

Robert & Georgia Curry

MID-MICHIGAN COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY

 

 

 

TC VETERANS CUP:

CHERRYLAND ELECTRIC CO-OP

CHARLEVOIX ELKS LODGE 3856

ARMOUR SIDING

Donald Piche & Julie Brons

Dan Dinsmore

Charles & Evelyn Kipley

Dale & Sharon Sterrett

David Sterrett

D & W MECHANICAL

BORIDE ENGINEERING ABRASIVES

THREE WEST

LC MATERIALS

TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANK

TRAVERSE HEART AND VASCULAR

MOELLER AEROSPACE

FLANNERY MACHINE

DeWITT MARINE

MECOSTA AREA COMMITTEE

B.Paige Allyn

Phi Alpha Theta

BPO ELKS LODGE 323

WILLIAMS CHEVROLET - HONDA

MEIJER. INC.

TC OFFICE EXPRESS

GFWC Madison Heights Intermediate Women's Club

GFWC STATEWIDE CHAPTERS

Jim & Lori Swoboda 

IBM

MECOSTA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

MICHIGAN STATE POLICE    

Kris Mikowski

Bert Richards

AMERICAN MILITARY LEAGUE, INC. LODGE NO. 1

(in memory of Calvin Fryckland, WW II Vet)

AMERICAN LEGION POST 94

James & Kathleen Serafino

LtCol. (RET)  John Gould Jr.

Dr. & Mrs. Arthur VanEck

Jacqueline Benson

Joan Oliver

Linda Baker

Anthony Armour

Michelle Guthrie

TYLER HITNER EAGLE SCOUT PROJECT:

Eugene & Patricia Drenth

Donald Miles

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Benson

Mr. & Mrs. Jack Costol0

Lynnwood Stephens (in memory of Col.

Russell H. Stephens)

Bill & Pat Gnodtke

FIRST RESPONDERS GOLF OUTING:

Daniel & Natalie King

ROSCOMMON AUTO RECYCLERS, INC.

Robert & Jessica Ziecina

HALLMARK CONSTRUCTION

KUHN ROGERS

REHMANN GROUP

SERVO KINETICS

TBA CREDIT UNION

FOX MOTORS

Eric & Sue Baker

AMERICAN WASTE

SERRA OF TRAVERSE CITY

Stanton Family

MOLON EXCAVATING

Jamie & Catherine Fabbri

GRAND TRAVERSE CONSTRUCTION

MICHIGAN PLANNERS, INC.

Tom Klavon

mBANK

KINGSLEY LUMBER AND HARDWARE

SOUND ENVIRONMENT

DAVIES RESTAURANT GROUP

TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANK

CENTRE ICE ARENA

JAY'S SPORTING GOODS FUNDRAISER:

Christine Garver

ANONYMOUS DONATIONS

JUNE 8 FLIGHT

Guardians

DeWitt Blue Star Mothers

Peg Pawlek-Brown

DEAN TRANSPORTATION

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY:

staff, faculty & students

Sparky

Coach D'Antonio

President Lou Ann Simons

Board of Trustees Bill Beekman

Andy Beams

MEAD & HUNT INC. & EMPLOYEES

Paul Fetzer

Bob & Debbie Petersen

LANSING CAPITAL AIRPORT

LANSING VISITORS & CONVENTION BUREAU

Volunteers extraordinaire !!

Gary Copp

AMVETS DUANE E. DEWEY POST 1988 LADIES AUXILIARY

7 MONKS & PATRONS

LITTLE BOHEMIA & PATRONS

TC OFFICE EXPRESS

RANDY'S DINER

RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY & PATRONS

J & S HAMBURG - SOUTH AIRPORT & PATRONS

Jim & Sharon Williams

Stuart Whittaker

IBM

HAMPLES & PATRONS

IBM

Bowen Holliday American Legion Post 35

(Adopt a Vet)

2015 Sponsors/Donors/In-Kind Services:

R. Scott & Cynthia Emerson

Charles Davis

FREEMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

AIRWAY OXYGEN

CAMBRIA SUITES

- - - - -

TC HOCKEY GAME FUNDRAISER:

TC Peewee A Pepsi Rangers

Sue Martin

Otto & Kathy Bellovich

BLUE START MOTHERS CHAPTER 190

ROLLING THUNDER, INC.  MICHIGAN CHAPTER 1

John & Kimberly Beattie

Caroline Bagley

Mark & Carol Woodward

AMERICAN WASTE

ANDREW – HAMILTON GROUP

BROWNWOOD ACRES/FRUIT FAST

CORNILLIE CONCRETE

DeWITT MARINE

LAKE AREA COLLISION

ROLLING THUNDER, INC. MICHIGAN CHAPTER 1

SERVO KINETICS

TBA CREDIT UNTION

THREE WEST

TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANKS

TRAVERSE CITY MOTORS

Bay Reps Hockey Team

TC Central Hockey Team

Francis Rossiter

Previous Veteran & Guardian flyers

BAY HOCKEY ASSOCIATION, INC.

CLAM CREEK PROPERTIES, LLC

ARMOUR SIDING CO., INC.

TRIPLE D INVESTMENTS, INC.

- - - - - - -

IN MEMORY OF FRITZ PUFFPAFF:

Phillip & Judith Pratt

Mrs. Fritz Puffpaff

(on behalf of friends)

Phiilip & Sharon Leach

Wayne Goodman

John Ferguson

- - - - -

Jack Frye

Employees at IBM Corporation

VFW POST 7435

- - - - -

IN MEMORY OF LOUIS GIANNOTTA:

Nancy Gionnotta

Susan Giannotta

Elizabeth Calcaterra

Kathleen Calcaterra

 

 

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Daenzer

Bob & Anne Sowden

Stephen Bott

Al & Delores Doerr

Donald & Eileen Andrews

CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, INC.

CHARLEVOIX LIONS CLUB

TOYOTA DEALER MATCH PROGRAM

JK GROUP, INC

Steven & Jane Watson

EMPLOYEES AT IBM

BLUE STAR MOTHERS- MI 191 CHAPTER

SOUTH KENT

Rev. & Mrs. Howard Longcore

Jack Frye

Richard & Delia Wheatley (in memory of Ted Weatherhead)

AMVETS DUANE E. DEWEY POST 1988

LADIES AUXILARY

Frankenmuth event

MECOSTA AREA COMMITTEE

MECOSTA DAYS CAR SHOW

Marianne Schultz

JIMMY JOHN’S #720 TRAVERSE CITY

CHERRY COUNTRY CAFÉ & GIFT SHOP

Terry Edger

CANADIAN LAKES CRUISERS CAR SHOW

FORGOTTEN EAGLES, INC. – CHAPTER 3

AMERICAN LEGION POST 370

Mark A. DeBoer

Thomas Dyer

PRESCOTT VFW SPAGHETTI DINNER

Don & Ellen Nawroki

Mike from Kelava, MI

VFW POST 1518

Miriam Toscher

Sue Braden (in memory of James Harry, USN)

Jean Willett (in memory of Jason Ammons, USAF)

Stuart Whittaker

Ann Patterson Smith (in memory of Lawrence E. Smith, WW II Vet)

Melinda Medoza

Richard Dueweke

Everett Root

Rita Perkins

Kenneth B. Clark

Catherine Ciesiekski-Kijek

HONOR FLIGHT NETWORK

Mary & Olivia Lagina

CONSUMERS ENERGY FOUNDATION

- - -

 

IN MEMORY OF NEIL LITWILLER:

Dixie Sandbrook

Dennis & Judy Martin

Larry & Nancy Gott

Roy & Lavonne Balcom

Steve & Kathy Alberda

Kathy & James Barnes

Dan & Linda Foster

Martha Powelson

Clayton & April Powelson

Danny Powelson

Bruce & Sue Gott

Shari Owen

- - -

 

IN MEMORY OF RICHARD PORTER:

Sue & Pat Wilcox

Thomas Dill

Donna Porter

William & Lori Briscoe

Paul Porter

APPLES ACRES

Monty Applebee

Linda Applebee

Tom & Beverly Porter

Joel & Amanda Applebee

Margaret Montgomery

Lowell & Joan Niefert

Max & Marge Eberle

Harold & Paula Studt

William & Carolie Hougland

Valerie Maurer

Larry & Rhonda Clark

- - -

 

AMERICAN LEGION POST 98

HARRY K. KUNZIE POST

Deborah Barker (in memory of Robert J. Byron)

Mr. & Mrs. Ted Dunbauld

Steve Waddell

MECOSTA COUNTY RED ARROW 

 

Mr. & Mrs. Donald Veitenbruber

Mr. & Mrs. Tony Benson

ENERGY CONSERVATION SYSTEMS

David Walker

DeWITT BLUE STAR MOTHERS CHAPTER 99

Earl Peterson

(In memory of Leroy D. Peterson)

GAYLORD TOWN HALL MEETING DONATIONS

Richard Callen & Dennis Richards

(In memory of Donald Callen)

CHERRYLAND ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE

CANADIAN LAKES ASSOCIATION

GRACE METAL PRODUCTS, INC.

MANISTEE CO. UVC

FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF AMERICA

Deborah Foster

DIGESTIVE HEALTH ASSOCIATES

Julie Boushelle

NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHAPTER S.A.R.

Larry Levengood

BEDFORD TWP. LIONS CLUB

PEACOCK VFW 5315 LADIES AUXILIARY

SMITH, HAUGHEY, RICE & ROEGGE

THE BIEDERMAN FOUNDATION

ELK RAPIDS ROTARY

Brian McCollum

- - - - -

FALCON HEAD GOLF FUNDRAISER:

Jim & Kim, owners

BIGGBY COFFEE

GOLF EMPORIUM

WC Petty & Family

COLDWELL BANKER LAKES REALTY

Rick Kempton

Rogers Jewelry

WC’s cousin

Dan & Bob Botek

OLSSON CONCRETE AND CONSTRUCTION

SHEA CHIROPRACTIC

Dr. Daniel Shea

- - - - -

Kathyann Martinez

Gene O’Conner

Laura Romeiro

Patrick Fetterman

Melinda Mendoza

Richard Dueweke

Everett Root

Rita Perkins

Kenneth B. Clark

Catherine Ciesiekski-Kijek

HONOR FLIGHT NETWORK

Marty & Olivia Lagina

MARTINSON FUNERAL HOME

Chris Benear

(In memory of James Marchand)

HOUGHTON RESORTER

A & P FARMS

(In memory of Amidan Family)

NORTHWEST MICHIGAN FARM BUREAU

LEELENAU ENTERPRISE

Cathleen Fischl

Jeffery William Key

 

AMVETS POST 1941

AnnMarie Boettger

UNION FLOWER FUND ACCOUNT

(in memory of Fritz Puffpaff)

Linda Robinson

GARR TOOL

Michael & Lani Waters

SENIORS HELPING SENIORS OF

MICHIGAN, INC.

Barbara Marte

PLANET KIDS PREMIER ACADEMY LLC

CarolAnn Moore

Robert & Dawn Neely

Charles & Evelyn Kipley

- - -

GENERAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN CLUBS

STATE OF MICHIGAN CHAPTERS and:

GFWC – CLARE CHAPTER

GFWC – MT. PLEASANT CHAPTER

GFWC –REED CITY

GFWC – MECOSTA HEART OF THE LAKES

- - -

Linda Howard

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Finn

(in memory of Oscar A. Miehls)

FREED CONSTRUCTION

CLARE COUNTY CLERK

Lois E. Hines

GUARDIANS ON OCTOBER 13, 2015 FLIGHT

James Swoboda

LITTLE RIVER BAND OF OTTAWA INDIANS

Cheryl Alger

anonymous

John & Anita Farrar

Kenneth & Sandra Hopson

BLUE STAR MOTHERS – LAKE ERIE

CHAPTER

Mary Czarnopsis

(in memory of Anthony Czarnopsis)

AMERICAN MILITARY LEAGUE

ROSCOMMON FIREMAN’S FESTIVAL

LAKE ANN CAMP

Jodie Swacha

David Eldridge

Lauren Buryka

FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY

Robert Manglitz

Jon Handzlik

Paul & Connie Muller

John & Beth VanTongeren

Helen Klingma

DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS

Rick Royston

Robert & Janet Green

The Schultz Family (in memory of Frank R. Schultz Jr.)

Jerry & Kathleen Coccia

Cheryl Colley

Alisha Pung

Francis Burder

Ken Clark

Donna Brown

Fran Leonard

BUFFALO WILD WINGS

FIFTH THIRD BANK

John & Kathy Babak

REMUS BOWLING CENTER

Frank & Karen Schultz

BOYNE CITY ROTARY

Glen Norton

Maurice Dunne

William Bartosz

Tom O’Brien

Charles Geiger

SLEEPING BEAR NOONTIDERS

Donald Card

Eric & Vickie Harley

EAST TRAVERSE CATHOLIC  FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

Jason Buttleman, DC, PLLC

Jeffrey Shaw, DC, PLLC

JAY’S SPORTING GOODS

Amy Barron

Frank & Doris Hansen

John Visser

Paul Andrews

James Boyd

Carl Borowicz

William Duncanson

Joseph Lanz

Marcia Stroko

Nathan Lebel

Marshall Henry

Karen Penner

Norman Jonas

Mary Wright

Jody Mueller

anonymous

Roxanne Gerds

(In memory of Leo Potrykus)

Gary Marshall

Arlene Schneider

LAKESIDE LILLY PHOTOGRAPHY

Agnes Griffey

Kelley Opperman

Michelle Kidd

Kathleen Bate

Monica Deyo

John Noye

(In honor of Thomas Wayne Millard,

WW II Veteran)

Brenda King Gibson

(In memory of Anthony Czarnopsis –

ooRAH Marine, Rest Easy)

Deanna Richter

(In honor of George & Elaine Fredrickson)

Valerie Farra

Chris Hartley

Marion Jane Paul

(In honor of Robert Lester Pitchford)

Ken Janda

 

LAURELS POST VFW 6989

Elizabeth Bohannon

(In memory of Kirk Rand)

Rosemarie Heck

GUARDIANS ON JUNE 2, 2015

MISSION III FLIGHT

BEDFORD TWP. LIONS CLUB

PEACOCK VFW POST 5315 LADIES

AUXILIARY

SMITH, HAUGHEY, RICE & ROEGGE

MECEOLA BULE STAR MOTHERS

CHAPTER 189

MEIJER

TOOTSIE ROLL COMPANY

ICE MOUNTAIN/NESTLES WATER

BETTER MADE POTATO CHIPS

David Knott

Beverly Flees

JORDAN RESES SUPPLY/PATTON HOLDINGS

Patricia Donegan

I-K-M BLUE STAR MOTHERS CHAPTER 188

ROSCOMMON TWP. FIREMANS ASSOCIATION

MERCY VNS & HOSPICE SERVICES

WILLIAMS CHEVROLET-HONDA

ARGONAUT CONSULTANTS, LLC

FOX GRAND TRAVERSE

Marilyn Garlow

 

John W. Lewis

HULTS, HELDER AND LEWIS, PLLC

Big Rapids, MI

 

Mary Clark

Linda Crandell

CENTURYLINK EMPLOYEES GOLF OUTING

Shirley Taylor

Cynthia Diehm

REMUS LIONS CLUB

Diana Heimerdinger

STATEWIDE SECURITY SYSTEMS

Renee Hojna

Alynn Tracy

Janet McCall

ELDRED FARMS

Carol Baumann

Mr. & Mrs. Hosking

Peter MacDonald

James Peele

anonymous

BAKER MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Gene & Janet Hashley

AMERICAN LEGION AUXILARY 297

Mike & Carol Shields

John Russell

Gloria Simmons

Linda Rea

Katie Saylor (in honor of Mary Clare Mulvey, US Navy)

Daniel Powers

Josh Russell

Richard Koenig

MILLER’S BIKE NIGHT @ BOYNE RAFFLE

Scott Miller

Richard Deneweth

Pat Frey

Gene & Janet Hashley

AMERICAN LEGION AUX. UNIT 297

Mike & Carol Shields

Tony & Kandy Groll

LEPRINO FOODS

Ted Lanham

NORTH BAY PRODUCE

TJ & Margaret Arend

Mike & Julia Mosier

 

Susan Brooks

Amy Dykhouse

Jeff Baxendale & Penny Borean

CHERRY CENTRAL

GREAT LAKES FASTENERS

Wayne Goodman

 

 

2014 Sponsors/Donors/In-Kind Services:

Employees at IBM Corporation

ICE MOUNTAIN/NESTLES  WATER

JORDAN RESES  SUPPLY/PATTON  HOLDING

MEIJER

TOOTSIE ROLL COMPANY

Gary & Lynn Trimarco

AMERICAN WASTE  INC.

Mike & Francie Barker

(in memory of Norman Turner)

NORTHERN  LIGHTS  ENERGY

Howard Walker

GRAPHICS SPECIALTIES

J & N INC.

CROWN AWARDS

UNITED STATES SEAGOING MARINE ASSOCIATION

Surline Middle School - Ogemaw County

KAPPES LANDSCAPTING

COLDWELL BANKER  LAKES REALTY

Book Lovers in Canadian Lakes

MECOSTA AREA COMMITTEE

Mens Chorus in Canadian Lakes

MARKETING RESOURCE GROUP

AMWAY CORPORATION

Arnold & Isabel Kempton

Ian Phair

BIGARD & HUGGARD DRILLING, INC.

CORE  ENIGEERING,  LLC

& ASSOCIATES

PRE RESOURCES, LLC

Melissa Heinzmann

(In honor of the DeMarco family)

EVANS GEOPHYSICAL

(In memory of Col. CJ Baumann Jr.)

PROGRESS PRINTERS

Jim & Wanda Novak

(In memory of William Reno)

FORWARD NORTH REALTY COMPANY

(In honor of Edward’s daughter)

LOOMIS, EWERT, PARSLEY, DAVIS & GOTTING, P.C.

Linda Meijer & Chad Ford

John C. Clark

(In memory of John Clark)

BARRATT CONSULTING, LLC

(In memory of Carl. W. Barratt)

CORRECT COMPRESSION OPERATING, INC.

Tony Merrill

TRAVERSE CITY REPRODUCTION & SUPPLY

COMPANY

TEE SEE TEES

OIL ENERGY CORPORATION

(In memory of Leo A. Swaney)

ARBOR OIL AND GAS, LLC

NEW HORIZON ENERGY COMPANY

David & Kathleen Byker

HONOR FLIGHT NETWORK

NORTHERN  TRUST

James & Romy Crawford

SALES  MANAGEMENT, INC.

Rick Kempton

Gosling Czubak & Don Conway

(In memory of Walter Conway &

Glen Casey)

Anthony & Rosemary Wondra

Sara Nettle

(In memory of her brother, Karl Gene Mead)

NORTHWESTERN  BANK

Tucker Revocable Trust

PMR SERVICES, INC.

BENCHLEY BROTHERS, INC.

Linda Magid

Aaron Baker

(In memory of David Pickelhaupt)

Leo Potrykus

FORD MOTOR COMPANY

MECEOLA BLUE STAR MOTHERS – CHAPTER 189

(In memory of Edwin Austin Howe)

David Dorland

MOGA MEMBER SERVICES CORPORATION

Ronald Lindsley

BREITBURN OPERATING L.P.

UAW LOCAL 389

Ralph Weeks

Harvey Hannan II

CHARTER INSURANCE & CONSULTING, INC.

Russell Leach

Mark DeBoer

Todd Purcell

Bob Sowden

Elayne McCollum

Diane Diehm

Beau Vore

Gary Wendlowsky

Arlene Anderson-Vincent

- - - - -

OGEMAW COUNTY SQUADRON FUNDRAISER:

Ogemaw Lanes

West Branch Automotive

Carol Weston

Family Fare

Walmart

Terry Boyce

Sharon Landenberg

Kathy Assemany

Rich Haulin

Brian Fruit Market

Dave & Julie Landenberg

Steuernol & McLaren Funeral Homes, Inc.

Disabled American Veterans

- - - - - -

Brenda Gibson

AMERICAN LEGION POST 103

Colleen Green

(In memory of Harold Capen)

PEACOCK INDUSTRIES

Mr. & Mrs. Kit Bull

ST. MICHAEL’S W.I.S.C.

(Ottawa Lake, MI)

Stephanie Anable

Heather Sandberg

Greg VanWoerkom

Peter Springstein

Lynwood Taylor

ALLY’S CAKE POP SHOP

Jeffrey Baxendale

Eldon Powell

LITTLE RIVER BAND OF OTTAWA INDIANS

Cheryl Alger

James & Lori Swoboda

Haxel VanLaan

anonymous

WAITE HIGH SCHOOL

CAMBRIA SUITES

SCHOOLS THAT WROTE LETTERS

Peggy Armstrong

(In honor of Eden & Faye Armstrong)

MT. PLEASANT VFW 3033 LADIES AUXILIARY

Yvonne Gritzmaker

(In memory of John & Clark Lemley)

WEST BRANCH ROSE CITY AREA SCHOOLS FUNDRAISER

Linda Banzhaf

I-K-M BLUE STAR MOTHERS CHAPTER 188

Janice Hendershot

(In memory of Uncle Merriel Hendershot)

HARRISON VFW POST 1075

James & Sandra Bahr

(In memory of Lawrence Courtney)

Robert & Judy VanDongan

(In memory of Jay Drooger)

Robert & Judith Bailey

 (In memory of Uncle Marvin Goodman)

RICO’S CAFÉ & PIZZERIA

AIRWAY OXYGEN

GREENVILLE AMERICAN LEGION

FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY

US COAST GUARD

(Traverse City, MI)

LAKE ANN CHRISTIAN CAMP

Robert L. Meese

(In memory of Robert Everest)

Jeffrey Schude

Ken & Sandra Hopson

Timothy Crisenbery

George & Ann Bray

Milt Pugsley

(In memory of Bud Stenberg, USMC)

GUARDIANS ON JUNE 24, 2014 INAUGURAL

FLIGHT

GUARDIANS ON SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

MISSION II FLIGHT

BENNETT DAIRY FARM, LLC

TRAVERSE CITY STATE BANK

Sally Barsley

(In memory of Dave Barsley)

Stephen & Ellen Baugh

Marena & Christopher Maier

Ellen Carpenter & Donald Massey

Douglas & Carol Keeton

Terry & Michelle Latkovic

L.K. Giegling

Marc & Patricia Loge

Mark & Adele Muench

Sandra Stevens

John Bowen

(In memory of William Gilbert)

Mary L. Williams

Richard & Wnedy Tommelleo

BEDFORD TWP. LIONS CLUB

ROLLING THUNDER, INC. MICHIGAN CHAPTER 1

Steven & Carolyn Brooks

Louise Krogel

PENTWATER SERVICE CLUB

DOC’S ELECTRIC, LLC

Kathryn Becksley

CLARE COUNTY DEPT. OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

- - - - -

DINING WITH HEROES FUNDRAISER:

Tom & Liz Dean

Harry West

Barbara Duncanson

Evyonne Langehough

Brian & Bridget Hanson

Steve Puzak

Joseph Boris

Anonymous

- - - - -

THE COMMANDERS CLUB OF MICHIGAN

AMERICAN LEGION POST 98

Patricia Corradini

Bruce & Susan Brooks

Raymond Tracy & Lisa Gallant

(In memory of Uncles-Gene, Leo & Al)

Dr. & Mrs. Michael Arrand

 

- - - - -

IN MEMORY OF TED WEATHERHEAD:

Nancy Vandenberg

William Faber

Latjerome Gormley

Richard Shuster Family

John & Martha LaVoie

Carol J. Weatherhead

Mr. & Mrs. Duane Steien

Donna Schuerman

Dennis & Cheryl Vetter

Don & Patricia Fielder

James & Merrelyn Brand

Kurt Gorman

PENNOCK HOSPITAL MEDICAL STAFF

David & Linda Mehney

Richard & Delia Wheatley

Rick & Robin Zuber

Mr. & Mrs. Ross Sprague

Richard & Constance Deneweth

Douglas DeCamp

Scott Havens

George & Dorothy Darany

Don & Gail Capeling

Teresa Gilger

Todd Cousino

Keith Countryman

Kevin Countryman

Kathryn Mackie

William Weatherhead

Dennis & Judith Cusino

James Dawson

Rodney Armstrong

Eric & Betsy Rosekrans

James Rose

Mark & Kim Hendrick

Gary & Linda Meyers

Judith Smith

- - - - -

WEESIES GARDEN CENTER

FUNDRAISER AT MECOSTA DAYS

Mr. Martin Scott

Ralph Kayler

GARY TRIMARCO AUTOMOTIVE

Gilbert Wolfe

Randal & Beth Headley

CANADIAN LAKES ASSOCIATION

Marianne J. Schultz

Roy & Karen Dillon

School 1

School 2

Pamela D. Borchert

Andrea Todd

Josh & Deanna Russell

Michael Moraw

Marge Pawloski

Linda Myers

TRICO/TIGER DEVELOPMENT, LLC

HOSPICE OF HELPING HANDS, INC.

Lauren Ramsey

Dan & Pam Prevo

James & Elsie Hughes

(In memory of all family members who served)

Jack & Carol Smith

D.A.R. TRAVERSE CITY

Jeanne McMillan

friends of Jeanne McMillan

BOYNE RESORTS

VALLEY LINEN COMPANY

Linda Rea

Omar & Flora Renken

(In memory of Carl F. Schober)

NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHARTER S.A.R.

Jim & Peg Tichy

MID-MICHIGAN COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY

HONOR FLIGHT NETWORK

TRAVERSE CITY AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY

Gregg Weber

BAY AREA TRANSIT AUTHORITY

Denise Heid

DeWITT MARINE INC.

(In honor of James Schmidt)

TC BEACH BUMS FUNDRAISER

Robert & Mary Jo Green

BPO ELKS LODGE 323

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY DEPT. OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

David & Ann Anderson

Jack Farmer

(In memory of Lyle Pitcher)

CHERRYLAND VFW POST 2780

Gary & Pam Buerger

Bruce Armstrong

TRAVERSE CITY FIREFIGHTERS UNION #646

BAY WINDS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION

- - - - - -

MATCH DAY 2014 DONORS

Jack Frye

Gerald Donnelly

Norman J. Brown

George Wellman

Marcia Stroko

Peter MacDonald

Sandie Withrow

Becky Morrison

Marshall Henry

(In memory of Wendell Henry)

Theresa Schriner

Dave Byrnes

Kyle Hoover

Robert Williams

Joshua Dwyer

Grace Currie

Linda Crandell

Randy & Sandy Maxwell

Zach Good

Gordon X.

anonymous

anonymous

Yulanda Bellinger

R. Scott Cohen

anonymous

William Duncanson

J. Randall Vance

Richard & Diane Heimerdinger

Jacky Racoczy

Larry Levengood

LAKES OF THE NORTH SOCIAL ACTIVITIES

Curt & Pam Siegwald

EMMET COUNTY REPUBLICAN WOMEN

- - - - -

Arlene Anderson-Vincent

Leslie Jo Tyler

CHARLEVOIX ELKS LODGE 2856

Norm Jonas

NOVEMBER FUNDRAISER

GENERAL FEDERATION OF WOMENS CLUBS – MECOSTA

PFIZER FOUNDATION MATCHING

GIFTS PROGRAM

UAW LOCAL 598

- - - - -

IN MEMORY OF GORDON BUERGER:

Douglas & Cindy Robinson

Gary Buerger

The Bright Family

Reba & Lawrence Rodgers

Gus & Joyce Klott

Mark & Lori Baran

Mike & Joan Miller

Madeline Bright

(In memory of Vaughn Bright & Gordon Buerger)

Pearl Herner

Virginia Jensen

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Payer

- - - - -

REMUS BOWLING CENTER FUNDRAISER:

Robert McCall

(In honor of Justin Wernette & Al Doerr)

Virginia Girard

Lorry Doerr

VFW POST 2335

Brian Eldred – Eldred Farms

VFW POST 2335 LADIES AUXILIARY

David & Trudy Borst

Mikey Rudzis

anonymous

- - - - -

Charles R. Pollard, M.D.

Charles L. Davis

AMVETS POST 1988 LADIES AUXILIARY

J. Randall Vance

Alec Brooks

REYNOLDS-JONKHOFF FUNERAL HOME

(in honor of Jack O’Malley)

Ted & Martha Dodge

Susan Heckler

CASEY COWELL

- - - - -

IN MEMORY OF JAMES HORNYAK:

Bill Hornyak

The Michael Wyman family

Bob & Janet Kerlin

Megan & Aaron Breithaupt

Larry Levengood

Mariea Downing

 

2013 Sponsors/Donors/In-Kind Services:

MEIJER CORP.

TOOTSIE ROLL COMPANY

Darrel & Jacqueline Harrison

Lawrence & Jennifer Duthler

Greg & Wendy VanWoerkom

Conrad & Kathy Harenda

KINNCO SERVICES,  LLC

(Williamsburg, MI)

Harold & Dee Gilkerson

Bruce Frederick & Dee VanHorn

ADVANTAGE  ELECTRIC, LLC

(Traverse City, MI)

ICE MOUNTAIN/NESTLES WATER

Robert & Patricia Donegan

Joe & Lee Ann McCormick

HONOR FLIGHT NETWORK

MID-MICHIGAN COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY

 

Laurene McEneny

Mike Mack

Katie Hawkins

Michael McNamara

Patricia Dunbar

Patrina Nickson

Lee Ann McCormick

John Jepsen

Richard Koenig

Karen VanAntwerpen

Jonathan Pack

Charles Powloski

(In memory of Chester Powloski)

Rob Regnerus

Phillip Hendges

SEARS ARCHITECTS

Reba Rodgers

Robert Leavenworth

Karstin Bodell

Friend in Cedar, MI

Richard Royston

Guest donation

Maren Enghauser

LaHood Family

Nancy Simioni

Narliss A. McManus

Jordan Lane

Matthew Kooiman

Bill Huizenga

Gary & Lynn Trimarco

Ron Snead

John Rowland

FAN LOYALtEES

SAMUELS LAW FIRM

​​Call us:

1-231.803-4255

​Find us: 

Mid-Michigan Honor Flight

P.O. Box 385

Mecosta, MI  49332

© 2014 Mid-Michigan Honor Flight Proudly created with Wix.com

Cherryland Logo